Tuesday, January 30, 2007

Tagged!!

are you...
1. a cuddler? Yup yup yup….love my cuddles
2. a morning person? Nope!!!! I’m a dedicated night owl!!
3. are you a perfectionist? Nope….I’m a mother of 3 boys….close enough is good enough
4. talented? No
5. in your pajamas? Yup it’s 9am
6. left handed? nope

last:
1. friend you saw: Fiona
2. phoned: Michelle
3. sent text: DH
4. received text: Brice
5. message over myspace: don’t have myspace
6. instant message: 20 seconds ago from Kylie
1. wore: to bed? tshirt
2. last night was: nothing extraordinary....stayed at home....watched Justice for the first time.
3. got any plans: plans to get organized before school starts

favorite:
1. number: 5
2. color: red
3. season: I love autumn….beautiful weather, autumn leaves

currently:
1. missing: my sister and niece
2. needing: more money & time
3. wanting: a DSLR

q's and a's
q: first thing you did this morning: snuggled up to DH and Jeromel
q: last thing you ate: pretzel
q: do you have anything bothering you? Kids starting school and we don’t have all their books & uniforms yet - can’t believe how disorganized I am!!!
q: what's the last movie you saw?:Casino Royale
q: where is the last place you went? KFC last night to pick Jordan up from work
q: do you wish upon stars? Hmmm….no
q: are you a friendly person?: Yes….I am shy & friendly
q: where did you sleep last night?: In bed….hope I am not in the minority here
q: what color shirt are you wearing? Pale blue
q: when was the last time you really cried? Yesterday morning while watching Grey’s Anatomy – must be hormornal.
q: what was your last thought before you went to sleep last night? Oh damn…have to set the alarm for 8am!!
q: what are you about to do? Hop in the shower
q: if you could drink anything right this second, what would it be? Booooost joooouice!!!
q: what's your job position called? Muuuuuuummmmm
q: what's your favorite month(s)? June – my birthday
q: what was your elementary school's mascot? Didn’t have a mascot
q: what's your favorite bottled water? any
q: what were you doing at 9pm last night? Packing a couple of raks
q: did you attend your high school prom? Yup
q: did you go to someone else's prom? Nope
q: do you prefer coffee or tea? Coffee wins hands down
q: something red within 5 feet? Tupperware Ruby Illusions Bonbonniere
q: how much french do you know? A few words
q: ever crash a car, been in an accident? I’m not the world’s best parker….so I have scraped a few cars (never enough for a panel beater to repair)…and yes in one minor accident.
q: do you look good in yellow? Nope
q: do you sing? Yup…at home.
q: ever sing in public? Oh gawd no…..
q: least favorite color? Grey
q: ever had dippin dots? Nope
q: how many driving tickets have you had? No speeding tix…but 1 parking tix.
q: do you own your own house? Yup
q: at what age did you/do you want to get married? Married at 19
q: have you ever been married? Yup
q: how many kids do you have/want? I have 3 boys and that’s it for me….I get clucky sometimes and have fleeting thoughts want another one…. I snap out of it very quickly.
q: do you like anyone right now? ATM….I like everyone....hmmm...except for the shifty DHL courier yesterday who lied about trying to deliver DH's package.

Thanks Shirley for the tag....it was good to do...made me sit down and think about me! In return...I am tagging Vita, Pauline (Leenie) and Michelle Tan. Let's see if you read my blog. LOL

2 comments:

Leenie said...

Haaa!!! I do read your blog.... well sometimes LOL I was just coming over here to see if you'd done your header yet and it looks good!

Now I see I've been tagged, that'll teach me to come visiting LOL!

Michelle said...

Hey Ruey!

Yes, I do stalk your blog.. LOL! Will do the tagging.. it's fun getting to know you a bit better! :)