Friday, May 19, 2006

Yay for Friday....I'm happy!!

Yay...it's friday and it's great.....great because my work week is over...great that I can scrap this weekend and catch up on my amazing race layouts for Blue Bazaar.

I have been so slack this week with scrapping.....and i blame it all on my tvshows.....

Greys Anatomy...3 episodes this week....season 2 finale.....omg...sooo good...watched each episode twice.

Desperate Housewives....fantastic episode this week....watched it twice. Finale on the 21st...double episode too.

Prison Break....season 1 finale....omg omg omg omg....what a great show......watched it twice and some bits more than twice. LOL

Lost....an OMG OMFG episode....can't wait till the season finale episode on the 24th.

See how much I adore my shows? It has been a huge huge huge tv week with my fav shows finishing up for the season. Tomorrow Joseph will burn episodes and make space on my hard disk so that I can download Amazing race finale and the Survivor Exile island finale.....don't tell me who wins.....or else!!

Ok...so...did I scrap or not? Yes...lol....this one for the M4M amazing race.....had to be motivated by an inspirational quote and some colours....so I did my aboriginal dream time layout....always wanted to try aboriginal art.


And then a double layout today for the same amazing race... loved the Cherry Arte papers.

1 comment:

Scrap Addict! said...

Great Work, Ruey!!!

I can never do the oboriginal LO like the one you just did! too much work for a lazy bones like me! :P